Pharmaceutical cluster connects management, science, academia and production
247On December 18 President Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited an innovative scientific-production pharmaceutical cluster "Tashkent Pharma Park".
18 new energy facilities commissioned, 6 facilities are launched for construction
285President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev on December 13 took part in a solemn ceremony dedicated to the launch of new energy capacities and the beginning of construction of a number of facilities.
New initiatives on strengthening the social protection system introduced
300President Shavkat Mirziyoyev chaired a videoconference meeting on December 13 to discuss the results of work in the sphere of social protection and priority tasks for 2025.
Tashkent region’s large reserves are the basis for investments and jobs
250On December 10 President Shavkat Mirziyoyev held a meeting dedicated to the matters of effective use of underutilized opportunities, increasing the number of jobs and investments inflow to Tashkent region.
A new touristic complex may receive up to 200 thousand guests per year
276President Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited the “Ugam River” tourist complex currently under construction in Bostanlyk district of Tashkent region.
“Constitution: The Guarantee of a Free and Prosperous Life!” The Constitution of New Uzbekistan: Creation, Adoption, and Implementation
2024-12-05 505This year, Uzbekistan is widely celebrating the Day of the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan under the main idea "The Constitution is the guarantee of a free and prosperous life!".
2024-11-12 469Distinguished heads of delegations!
2024-11-12 779In recent years, Uzbekistan has paid particular attention to the humanitarian aspects of its migration policy.
Uzbekistan on the way to a sustainable future: environmental initiatives and international cooperation
2024-11-11 481On November 11-13, President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev is taking part in the World Summit on Combating Climate Change at the 29th session of the Conference of the Parties to the UN Framework Convention on Climate Change, which will be held in Baku.
Efficiency and effectiveness in the water sector - requirements of the time
2024-11-11 444On November 7, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev chaired a video conference meeting on measures for rational use of water and energy resources, as well as loss reduction in agriculture.