Joint Statement on Deepening Cooperation towards Strategic Partnership Signed
2025-02-05 329Following the fruitful talks held in Kuala Lumpur, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev and the Prime Minister of Malaysia Anwar Ibrahim signed a Joint Statement on deepening bilateral cooperation towards a strategic partnership.
The President of Uzbekistan and the Prime Minister of Malaysia agreed to launch a period of innovative development of the Uzbek-Malaysian partnership
2025-02-05 384On February 5, at the Perdana Putra Government Complex, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev and Prime Minister of Malaysia Anwar Ibrahim held talks in a narrow format and with the participation of official delegations.
The official welcoming ceremony for the President of Uzbekistan took place
2025-02-05 284On February 5, the official welcoming ceremony for the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev took place in the Perdana Putra government complex in Kuala Lumpur.
President of Uzbekistan arrives in Malaysia
2025-02-04 307At the invitation of the Prime Minister of Malaysia Anwar Ibrahim, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev arrived in this country on an official visit on the evening of February 4.
President of Uzbekistan to pay official visit to Malaysia
2025-02-04 345President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev will pay an official visit to Malaysia on February 4-5 at the invitation of Prime Minister of Malaysia Anwar Ibrahim.
2025-02-04 358President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev will pay an official visit to Malaysia on February 4-5 at the invitation of Prime Minister of Malaysia Anwar Ibrahim.
Visit of the Uzbek delegation led by the Minister of Foreign Affairs to Ankara
2025-01-30 170The delegation of our country, led by the Minister of Foreign Affairs of Uzbekistan Bakhtiyor Saidov, visited Ankara on the occasion of the 2nd trilateral meeting of the Ministers of Uzbekistan-Azerbaijan-Turkey.
2025-01-29 379The Center for Economic Research and Reforms (CERR) has prepared an infographic analyzing the key aspects of trade, economic, and investment cooperation between Uzbekistan and Malaysia over the past eight years.
Uzbekistan and Malaysia: co-operation in higher education, science and innovation demonstrates new facets
2025-01-28 226Uzbekistan and Malaysia have been developing consistent and effective co-operation, establishing strong ties in higher education, science and innovation. Visits and summits between the leaders of the two countries give a powerful impetus to this process, opening up new areas of educational and scientific co-operation.
NEW UZBEKISTAN’S DIPLOMACY: ACTIVE AND EFFECTIVE STEPS
2025-01-27 177Reflections on the active, pragmatic and open foreign policy of President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev in 2024