Deepening cooperation with Malaysia is one of the important priorities of Uzbekistan's foreign policy in the Asian direction
2025-01-27 386Strengthening friendly relations and developing a multifaceted partnership with Malaysia is one of the important priorities of Uzbekistan's foreign policy in Asian direction.
The President of Uzbekistan discussed with the head of the European Council issues of further expansion of multifaceted cooperation
2025-01-23 332During the telephone conversation between the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev and the President of the European Council António Costa, which took place on January 23, current issues on the bilateral and regional agenda were discussed.
Matters of equipping medical facilities reviewed
2025-01-23 337The Head of State got acquainted with the presentation of proposals to equip medical institutions and improve the quality of services.
President of Uzbekistan holds a meeting with the Vice-President, Prime Minister of the UAE
2025-01-15 337On January 15 in the framework of the official visit to the United Arab Emirates President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev held a meeting in Dubai with Vice-President, Prime Minister of the UAE Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum.
New Uzbekistan open for wide practical cooperation in sustainable and “green” development
2025-01-14 564President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev addressed the “Abu Dhabi Sustainability Week” summit held in the capital of the United Arab Emirates on January 14.
Uzbekistan and the UAE expand horizons of mutually beneficial cooperation
2025-01-14 427On January 13, President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev arrived in the United Arab Emirates (UAE) on an official visit. The Head of our state will also participate in the Abu Dhabi Sustainability Week.
Uzbekistan - UAE: Partnership for a Green Future
2025-01-13 321Relations between the Republic of Uzbekistan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) have been experiencing a period of rapid development in recent years, characterized by deepening cooperation in many areas, especially sustainable development and the green economy.
Uzbekistan and the UAE forge strong bridges of cooperation
2025-01-13 354In an era of global interconnectedness, the burgeoning partnership between the Republic of Uzbekistan and the United Arab Emirates serves as a compelling example of the transformative power of international collaboration.
President of Uzbekistan to pay an official visit to the United Arab Emirates
2025-01-13 336President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev will pay an official visit to the United Arab Emirates on January 13-16 at the invitation of President Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan.
2025-01-10 372The Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) are a set of global goals adopted by the United Nations in 2015 and intended to be achieved by 2030.