Environmental protection in Uzbekistan is an integral part of the sustainable development strategy and the country’s contribution to solving global problems
2024-07-08 531Uzbekistan, located in the heart of Central Asia, faces unique environmental challenges that require an integrated approach and strategic planning. In recent years, the country has been taking active steps to protect the environment by integrating sustainable development into national programs and projects.
Tashkent International Tourism Fair 2024 (TITF 2024) "Tourism on the silk road" invites you to a world of limitless possibilities!
2024-07-06 70021-23 November, 2024 Tashkent, Uzbekistan – The Central Asian Expo International Exhibition Complex (CAEx) will become a center of attraction for travel enthusiasts and travel industry professionals from all over the world.
Uzbekistan: A Course for Continuing Intensive Reforms in Youth Policy
2024-07-05 553Uzbekistan is a country of youth. According to statistical data, about 60% of Uzbekistan's population is under the age of 30. Thus, over 18 million residents of Uzbekistan are young people, and by 2040 this number could reach 25 million.
Gender policy in Uzbekistan – an important criterion for ensuring human rights
2024-07-05 887The main feature of a democratic society is the protection of human rights and the provision of equal opportunities for all in public life and administration. Gender equality is an essential component of this, as it ensures equal protection of rights and freedoms for individuals.