President of Uzbekistan receives members of the International Advisory Council
2025-02-12 314On February 11, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev met with a group of experts of the International Advisory Council comprising Alfred Gusenbauer, Aleksander Kwasniewski and Štefan Füle.
Our President spoke in favor of developing a full-scale Uzbek-Malaysian business partnership
2025-02-05 361As part of the official visit to Kuala Lumpur, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev and the Prime Minister of Malaysia Anwar Ibrahim took part in a joint business forum.
Joint Statement on Deepening Cooperation towards Strategic Partnership Signed
2025-02-05 331Following the fruitful talks held in Kuala Lumpur, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev and the Prime Minister of Malaysia Anwar Ibrahim signed a Joint Statement on deepening bilateral cooperation towards a strategic partnership.
The President of Uzbekistan and the Prime Minister of Malaysia agreed to launch a period of innovative development of the Uzbek-Malaysian partnership
2025-02-05 389On February 5, at the Perdana Putra Government Complex, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev and Prime Minister of Malaysia Anwar Ibrahim held talks in a narrow format and with the participation of official delegations.
The official welcoming ceremony for the President of Uzbekistan took place
2025-02-05 286On February 5, the official welcoming ceremony for the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev took place in the Perdana Putra government complex in Kuala Lumpur.
President of Uzbekistan arrives in Malaysia
2025-02-04 308At the invitation of the Prime Minister of Malaysia Anwar Ibrahim, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev arrived in this country on an official visit on the evening of February 4.
President of Uzbekistan to pay official visit to Malaysia
2025-02-04 347President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev will pay an official visit to Malaysia on February 4-5 at the invitation of Prime Minister of Malaysia Anwar Ibrahim.
President of Uzbekistan to pay an official visit to Malaysia
2025-02-04 362President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev will pay an official visit to Malaysia on February 4-5 at the invitation of Prime Minister of Malaysia Anwar Ibrahim.
Visit of the Uzbek delegation led by the Minister of Foreign Affairs to Ankara
2025-01-30 172The delegation of our country, led by the Minister of Foreign Affairs of Uzbekistan Bakhtiyor Saidov, visited Ankara on the occasion of the 2nd trilateral meeting of the Ministers of Uzbekistan-Azerbaijan-Turkey.
Overview of Trade and Economic Cooperation Between Uzbekistan and Malaysia
2025-01-29 381The Center for Economic Research and Reforms (CERR) has prepared an infographic analyzing the key aspects of trade, economic, and investment cooperation between Uzbekistan and Malaysia over the past eight years.