The President of the USA sent congratulations to the President of Uzbekistan
2025-03-22 143The President of the USA sent congratulations to the President of Uzbekistan
The spirit of renewal of Navruz is in tune with the essence of large-scale reforms being implemented in our country
2025-03-21 146On March 21, a solemn celebration of Navruz took place in Tashkent. The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev made a speech and congratulated our people on the holiday.
2025-03-20 110On March 19 President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev met with the representatives of small and medium-sized enterprises.
2025-03-18 158On March 18, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev received a delegation of the European Union headed by the European Commissioner for International Partnerships Jozef Sikela, who is in our country on a working visit.
On the Accreditation of Foreign Journalists for the Coverage of the First “Central Asia – EU” Summit
2025-03-17 127Dear representatives of foreign media!
On April 3–4, 2025, the “Central Asia – EU” Summit will be held in Samarkand.
Uzbekistan and France Established Strategic Partnership
2025-03-13 276Following the talks held in Paris, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev and the President of the French Republic Emmanuel Macron adopted a Joint Declaration on the establishment of a strategic partnership.
2025-03-12 317President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev, at the invitation of the President of the French Republic Emmanuel Macron, arrived in Paris on a state visit.
2025-03-11 339At the invitation of President of the French Republic Emmanuel Macron, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev will pay a state visit to this country on March 11-13.