New Centers to Help Entrepreneurs
Center for assistance to entrepreneurship has opened in Syrdarya region.
In order to effusively support free enterprise, improve the work on providing them with public services, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev has put forward an initiative to create centers for the promotion of entrepreneurship in each region.
At the opening ceremony of the center in Syrdarya province, it was noted that special attention has been paid to the development of small business and private entrepreneurship, creation of conditions conducive for their effective work. The announcement of 2018 as the Year of Support for Active Enterprise, Innovative Ideas and Technologies serves as a clear indication of this.
The center is located on the first floor of a three-story building. It boasts all the necessary conditions - the work of consulting, realtor and other services was established, 30 employees were employed.
In order to deliver additional amenities for entrepreneurs, the building houses regional branches of ten commercial banks. In the future, the range of state services to entrepreneurs will expand, and their quality will increase. This will help enlarge production, boost and improve product quality, create new jobs.
In addition, the 2nd and 3rd floors of the building have been reconstructed in accordance with the updated project of standard housing for the population, finishing works are now nearing completion.
“This center allowed me to have the necessary papers issued in a short time and the main thing is not to go to the capital for this,” said Sh. Holmurodov, chairman of the diversified Ozodbek-Shavkat farm in the Sayhunabad district. “Now the entrepreneur will not waste time in the queue for admission to this or that official. They will have all the necessary documentation issued in the center and the next day they will continue their work with a sense of confidence in the future. And this is an important factor for the entrepreneur.”